The Constitutional Revivalist's Handbook
[…] U.S. Constitution Article I Section 6 and 9. We the People did “NOT” give Congress power to write codes and statutes to control the behavior of We the People. We the People are the master Congress are our servants. To legislate We the Peoples’ behavior is to rule over the People, servants do not rule over the People.
The BAR teaches lawyers that the Common Law has been abrogated and lawyers advise all elected servants that the Common Law has been abrogated and that is advocating the overthrow the “Law of the Land” which is the overthrow of the United States of America in violation of 18 USC §2385 Advocating overthrow of Government: “Whoever knowingly or willfully advocates, abets, advises, or teaches the duty, necessity, desirability, or propriety of overthrowing or destroying the government of the United States or the government of any State, Territory, District or Possession thereof…”
Wherefore ‘inalienable rights’
According to Mr. Thomas Jefferson, it is a self-evident truth (or, if you prefer: a “sacred and undeniable truth”) that the People “are endowed by their Creator with certain unalienable Rights, that among these are Life, Liberty and the pursuit of Happiness,”